I am in the fourth year of the Faculty of Applied Mathematics and Informatics of the Armenian-Russian (Slavonic) University, I am a future programmer. In addition to mathematically accurate subjects, I am interested in painting. Moreover, I consider painting my passion.
In 2008–2016, I studied Artistic Fabric Shaping (batik), which I still do. I work as a freelance artist. I have participated in many exhibitions and competitions, out of which I will single out the exhibition-competition dedicated to the memory of Parajanov, where my work was recognized as a winner among my age group and was exhibited in the RA National Assembly for two months.
Passing the Armenian pre-election stage in 2019, I participated in the International School of Astronautics organized by Bauman University in Moscow. There, we explored the universe, we composed a complete plan to send humans to Mars with accurate calculations that may be implemented in the future. Within the framework of the program, we visited Mission control center in Moscow, to talk live with people working in space at that time.
In October 2019, I studied for one semester at the Silesian University of Technology in Poland. In addition to the professional subjects, I also studied painting and Polish there.
I like self-development, I always try to challenge myself and discover something new. I consider the correct perception and presentation of information as one of the main gaps in public life.
By studying at the Hetq Media Factory, I hope to make my small contribution to the fair and accurate presentation of information.