I strive to be a good journalist. I try to contribute to the “green” field of media, to create and act.
I’m a second-year student at the Journalism Faculty of the Armenian-Russian Slavonic University.
Before that, I graduated from the ASPU Basic College, flow of journalism. During my school years, I volunteered at ASPU Radio FAMA and hosted an author program.
I participated in the six-month training course on media literacy and leadership of the Bridge of Hope NGO, and at the same time prepared materials for the Sunflower children’s newspaper. I volunteered as a correspondent for Aravot news website.
I have participated in a number of courses related to media, filmmaking and writing at TUMO Center. I also worked as a journalist in TUMOnews. Now I am an intern on the A1 + news site.
I got the opportunity to continue all the experiences I listed at the Hetq Media Factory. To study several branches of the media at once, to learn and try them “on hand” with the help of professional specialists.
I’m sure that studying at Hetq will leave a big and powerful impact on my life.