In 2020, I was admitted to Hetq Media Factory as a student. Then, in December of the same year, I started working as a Quality Control Officer of the technical equipment of Hetq Media Factory. Besides, I cover labor rights violations in various fields.
I have been working as a freelancer since 2014. I create regional photo stories for Swiss Surprise Magazine. In addition, I shoot social ads for "Coalition to Stop Violence Against Women", "Armenian Progressive Youth" NGO, "New Generation" Humanitarian NGO, "World Vision Armenia" International Relief And Development Organization.
From 2014-2018, I studied at the Film Directing Chair of the Yerevan State Institute of Theater and Cinema.
I attach great importance to education because it is not only the guarantee of our secure life but also contributes to the formation of a reliable world. Education creates a better environment where people can differentiate between right and wrong.